Sign In
 [New User? Sign Up]
 
Mobile Version

Little Falls in Little Falls, MN 56345, US

  • Email Friend
  • Save Ad
  • QR Code
Location: Little Falls, MN 56345, US
Category: Rentals / Real Estate - Houses For Sale
Posted: 12/03/2017
Contact: (320)632-2381

Details

Newspaper ad image

Tom Scherling 632-4999

Marvin Hoheisel 632-4988

Connie Hoheisel 632-4986

Trisha Herdering 320-420-0022

Carol Medek 632-4984

Cindy Scholl 632-4991

Linda McCarthy 632-4981

Renee Nieman 632-4982

Marissa Skuza 632-4985

New Horizons Realty Inc.

NEW

“Support the local people that support your community” The Gold Standard. ®

SO MUCH HOUSE FOR THE MONEY…Buckman 5 BR, 2.5 BA rambler on full basement,

mostly finished, Kitchen recently updated, vinyl exterior plus

huge deck & backyard .6 Acre lot $139,900. #4893513.

WELL MAINTAINED RAM- BLER SE LF…2+ BR, 2 bath

and 2 fireplaces, formal dining room, finished basement with

2 family rooms and workshop area, 1 car garage plus gazebo

room in backyard, greatlocation $129,900. #4893504.

PRICE REDUCED

NEW

SPACIOUS RAMBLER, NW LF…4+ BR, 2BA, full bsmt, gas

fireplace, 2 additional family rooms, deck, lg corner lot, 1994

built, well maintained, 2car att. gar $155,000. #4887122.

LINCOLN LAKES LOT… Wooded 1.64 Acre lot with lake view

& deeded shared access to Fish Trap Lake only $17,000. #4800007.

JUST OUTSIDE LITTLE FALLS… 20+ Acres & 5 BR,

2 Bath updated farm house w/ tons of character, huge family

room addition, att garage, land is ideal for hunting, recreation &privacy! $219,900 #4867695.

CROOKNECK LAKE CABIN… 200’ frontage & wooded 1+

Acre lot with 2 bedroom, 2 loft A frame, full bathroom & kitchen,

dog kennel, shed &dock all included $200,000. #4867772.

N OF MOTLEY… 2 BR cabin in Wilderness Park Association

with shared lake access, pool, tennis and basketball courts,

clubhouse & much more! $49,900. #4845378.

1+ ACRE WOODED LOT… Randall/Cushing development with main road access, level corner lot with trees. $10,000. #4811682.

320-632-2381 • 800-811-3929

PRICE REDUCED

15594 E. Hwy. 27, Suite 2, Little Falls 750 CR 21, Suite 1, Rice • 320-393-7020

Great opportunity to be in great Little Falls neighborhood...just a short walk to the Little Falls Country Club

$49,900 #4782943

Great opportunity to be in great Little Falls neighborhood...just

a short walk to the Little Falls Country Club $34,900 #4782945

MULTILEVEL IN LF ON .81 ACRE LOT…4 BR, 2 BA attached

garage & det garage, fireplace in 4 season addition,

hot tub room, sprinkler system, great new countertops in kitchen,

huge storage space in basement $227,900. #4883691.

Historic Little Falls 5 BR-2 bath home has been a tri-plex

in a past time (before these owners) with two units currently

livable and the 3rd acompletely unfinished efficiency space.

Creativity & elbow grease - may yield a duplex or triplex,

an awesome home for yourself or a combination. $69,900 #4849476

Agents AvAilAble 24/7 MondAy-FridAy 8:30AM-6:00pM, sAturdAy 9:00AM-1:00pM,

Multiple Listing Service MLS

sundAy Closed

The perfect get away! Townhome on Northwoods Golf

Course Hole #10, play golf or just relax! Home features 3

sided gas FP,appliances, screen room, patio all facing beautiful

Golf Course. Great place to entertain guests with its own private

guest quarters w/BR, BA & sitting area. Mainliving quarters

has bright sunny dining area, living room, kitchen, 2 BR, full

BA w/master suite! Tastefully decorated townhome is a must see! $98,900 #4832217

Pine Ridge Golf Course building lots. Build your dream home right on #6 fairway. Two separate, but adjacent 1+ acre

lots are beautifully wooded, brushed out, surveyed and

platted. Priced at $29,900 each #4826858/4826869

Mille Lacs Golf Course Building Lot… wooded lots on golf

course .75 acres total in size has electric, well & septic already! $49,900. #4853040.

Here is the perfect opportunity to grow your business – 1

acre, great visibility - easy access - vacant land so you can

build to suit your needs. Next to nationally acclaimed Thielen Meats. $129,900 #4856808

Lake Alex 100’ Sand Beach… Some of the best beach on Lake

Alex – 4+ BR 1.5 ba, 2 acres - first time on the market in over

50 yrs! hardwood flrs, stone wood-burning fp, boat house

right on the beach. This is ready for your TLC &memory making

on one of the state’s premier lakes. $384,900 #4866549

GOOD PRIOR RENTAL HIS- TORY…3 BR, 1 bath 1.5 Story home with 1 car detached garage, three season porch, hardwoods. Needs a little TLC

in NE LF. $47,700. #4870603.

SWANVILLE AREA HOMESTEAD…older farm house & outbuildings on 28 Acres with 450’ frontage on Little Swan Lake across the street included, sold AS IS, $179,900. #4857480.

Visit our website to see all listings in MN!

century21-newhorizons.com

#1 Real Estate Company in Morrison County

758325fs12/3/17

PRICE REDUCED

Listing Consists Of Two Lots Land is located close to Mudd On Opposite Sides Of Pacer Lake Preserve in Culdrum

Drive. Both nicely wooded parcels of high ground! Each ap clude: deer, geese, turkeys Township. Lots of wildlife to in- and

proximately .4 acres in size with Southern exposure. Clubhouse

& other amenities available for affordable yearly association fee. $10,000 #4827021

40 ACRES CUSHING…land locked with MA lien but mix of

high, low rolling land. $67,200. #4888487.

Open House

SUNDAY, Dec. 3 • 11:15am-1:00pm 14871 & 14881 Daisy Lane, Little Falls Directions: Hwy 27 to N on 18 St NE to RonWoodland Dr to RonDaisy Ln

(before Pondview) to property at end of Daisy Ln NEW CONSTRUCTION SINGLE FAMILY…Choose your

favorite…Wow! Beautiful views...fantastic features...Gottwalt- Gwost quality 3BR -2ba-htd gge (3 car or oversized 2) –yard

sodded w/in-ground irrigation..AND...Anderson Windows; soft close cabinetry; double vaulted great room; owners’

suite w/zero clearance shower & walk-in closet; all living facilities on one level w/full unfinished bsmt

w/egress windows & bath rough-in. starting at $264,900 #4886813 #4889055 Hosted by Tom

Scherling, 320-632-4983 of Century 21 New Horizons Realty,Inc.

Tom Scherling

pheasants. Land also qualifies for Green Acres. 2 approaches off Dove Rd. $26,000 #4885835

Sylvan Shores Association buildable wooded lot easy road

access .62 Acres with $120/yr dues shared dock, beach amenities,

clubhouse, pool & more!

$6,000. #4823694.

PERFECT RIVER-FRONT ES- TATE… 5 park-like acres with

newer bldgs incl a spacious home featuring exquisite views;

2 garages-both fully finished / heated-one w/guest quarters

(kitchen & bath); lots of patio space is ready for time outdoors. $439,900 #4748878

Open House

SUNDAY, Dec. 3 • 11:15am-1:00pm 14987 Pondsview Drive, Little Falls Directions: Hwy 27 to 18 St NE to Ron Woodland Dr to L on Pondview - 1st

house on left LITTLE FALLS - Timelessly designed 4BR-3 ba home in

convenient locale fea 2 - bedroom suites w/private baths & walk-in closets; hardwood, ceramic & tile in public areas; vaulted ceilings; 2 gas fps; 2 covered patios & entry porch;

unfin area has bath stub & 2 full windows. Plus Cabrio HE laundry, built-in SS cooking appliances, windows galore & a gracious lot w/in-ground

watering. Professionally tweaked & ready for you NOW! $314,900 #4747793 Hosted by Elaine

Westerdahl-Delaney,320-632-4983 of Century 21 NewHorizons Realty,Inc.

Elaine Westerdahl- Delaney

Elaine Westerdahl- Delaney 632-4983

Angie Petersen 632-4994

Renae Oothoudt 632-4996

Olga Archer 632-4987

Michael LuConic 651-249-9540

Donny Josephson 632-4989

TJ Hoheisel 630-3687

Dennis Lind 632-4998


AdId: 758325
Powered By Adicio

Summer Service Specials

  • © ECM Publishers